Gallery of Past Chairman

Lieutenant General HUGH A. DRUM, USA
(September 1943 - October 1943)
Lieutenant General STANLEY D. EMBICK, USA
(November 1943 - February 1946)
Lieutenant General MATTHEW B. RIDGWAY, USA
(March 1946 - June 1948)
Lieutenant General WILLIS D. CRITTENBER, USA
(July 1948 - November 1950)
 
Lieutenant General MATTHEW B. RIDGWAY, USA
(November 1950 - December 1950)
Lieutenant General CHARLES L. BOLTE, USA
(January 1951 - August 1952)
Major General ROBERT L. WALSH, USA
(August 1952 - February 1953)
 
Lieutenant General HOWARD A. CRAIG, USA
(February 1953 - March 1955)
 Major General ROBERT W. DOUGLASS JR, USA
(March 1955 - September 1955)
Vice Admiral EDMOND T. WOOLDRIDGE, USA
(September 1955 - March 1956)
 General LEMUEL C. SHEPHERD JR, USA
(March 1956 - September 1959)
 Lieutenant General LEMUEL MATTHEWSON, USA
(September 1959 - June 1961)
 Lieutenant General ROBERT W. BURNS, USA
(July 1961 - June 1963)
 
 Lieutenant General EDWARD H. UNDERHILL, USA
(June 1963 - July 1964)
 Vice Admiral BERNARD L. AUSTIN, USA
(August 1964 - July 1967)
 Lieutenant General JAMES D. ALGER, USA
(August 1967 - July 1970)
Lieutenant General EUGENE B. LeBAILLY, USA
(August 1970 - August 1973)
 Vice Admiral OLIVER H. PERRY JR, USA
(September 1973 - August 1975)
Lieutenant General GORDON SUMNER JR, USA
(September 1975 - May 1978)
  
Lieutenant General RANALD T. ADAMS, USA
(June 1978 - July 1981)
 Lieutenant General JOHN WINN McENERY, USA
(July 1981 - June 1983)
 Lieutenant General ROBERT L. SCHWEITZER, USA
(June 1983 - June 1986)
 Lieutenant General JOHN L. BALLANTYNE, USA
(July 1986 - June 1989)
Major General BERNARD LOEFFKE, USA
(July 1989 - June 1992)
 
Major General JAMES R. HARDING, USA
(July 1992 - July 1995)

 Major General JOHN C. ELLERSON, USA
(July 1995 - July 1996)
Major General JOHN C. THOMPSON, USA
(July 1996 - June 2000)
 Major General CARL H. FREEMAN, USA
(July 2000 - July 2004) 
 Major General KEITH M. HUBER, USA
(August 2004 - July 2006)
 General de Divisão JORGE ARMANDO DE A. RIBEIRO, Brazil
(July 2006 - June 2007)
 Vice-Almirante ELIS TREIDLER ÖBERG, Brazil
(July 2007 - June 2009)
 
Major-Brigadeiro-do-Ar JOSÉ ROBERTO MACHADO E SILVA, Brazil
(July 2009 - June 2011)

Lieutenant-General GUY THIBAULT, Canada
(July 2011 - June 2013) 
Lieutenant-General
Werther Víctor Araya Menghini
Chile
(June 2013 - June 2015)