Gallery of Past Vice-Chairman

General HUGO GARCIA HERNANDEZ, Venezuela
 
(September 1989 – January 1991)
General RENATO LOPES LEYTON, Bolivia 
(February 1991 - December 1991)
General RODOLFO ANGULO TEZANOS, Bolivia

(February 1992 - December 1992)
General FAROUK VANINE DIAS, Colombia
 
(January 1993 - December 1993)
 
Contra-Almirante VICENTE DE
PAULA PHAELANTE CASALES,
Brazil

(February 1994 - February 1996)
General JOSE MANOEL
GARCIA PRIETO,
El Salvador

(February 1996 - January 1997)
General OMAR ARTURO VAQUERANO QUINTANILLA,
 El Salvador

(February 1997 - December 1997)
 
Almirante JOSE RAMOS
OCAMPOS ALFARO,
Paraguai

(February 1953 - March 1955)

General VICTOR ANIBAL LOPES GIMENEZ, Paraguai 
(November 1998 – August 1999)

General ROBERTO DOMINGUEZ, Paraguai
(September 1999 - December 1999)
Contra Almirante CARLOS
ALBERTO GIANE FERRERI, Uruguai
 
(January 2000 - June 2000)
 
General JOSE ENRIQUE MAYO,
Uruguai
 
(June 2000 - January 2002)
 
General HECTOR CENTENO
(January 2002 - July 2002)
 
General DARDO JUAN ANTONIO PARODI, Argentina 
(April 2003 - April 2005)
 
General EMILIO CABRERA OJEDA, Bolivia
(April 2005 - March 2006)
General TOMAR PENA Y
LILLO TELLERIA, Bolivia

(March 2006 - March 2007)
General CARLOS A.
VILLAGRAN DE LEON,
Guatemala

(April 2007 - November 2008)
 
General MARIO FERRO
RENDOM,
Guatemala
 
(December 2008 - December 2010)
General OMAR ARTURO VAQUERANO QUINTANILLA,
El Salvador
 
(December 2010 - November 2012)
  
General NICASIO RÍOS
MARTÍ
NEZ

Paraguay
(December 2012 - November 2014)